Carol Ann Chambers
Carol A. Chambers

Carol A. Chambers

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821350430

Carol A. Chambers PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 2222 Welborn Street in Dallas, TX 75219. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Hip Bursitis, Low Back Pain, Sacroiliac Joint Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821350430. Appointment can be made via the phone number (214) 559-7790.

Conditions treated

Carol Ann Chambers, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Carol A. Chambers.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 24 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dana Helstowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 170 4300 Macarthur Avenue Dallas, 75209, TX
Dr. Maggie Cappel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 615 3131 Turtle Creek Boulevard Dallas, 75219, TX
Dr. Ned Potithavoranant Dpt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1528 Lakeview Road Suite 150 Clearwater, 33756, FL
Dr. Rashmi Anandampillai
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4015 Lemmon Avenue Dallas, 75219, TX
Rosa H. Cooksey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2222 Welborn Street Dallas, 75219, TX
Gwenn Carol Guthrie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2222 Welborn Street Dallas, 75219, TX
Dr. Carling Butler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 615 3131 Turtle Creek Boulevard Dallas, 75219, TX
Dr. Eugie Eric Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 Autumn Road Little Rock, 72211, AR
Dr. Carmen Elyse Richards
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1005 South Country Club Road Stillwater, 74074, OK
Dr. Lisa Renee King
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4265 Halkirk Drive Waterford, 48329, MI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Carol Ann Chambers?

Carol Ann Chambers's office is located at 2222 Welborn Street in Dallas, TX 75219.

Does Carol Ann Chambers accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Carol Ann Chambers accepts insurance.

What conditions does Carol Ann Chambers treat?

Carol Ann Chambers provides treatment for Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Hip Bursitis, Low Back Pain, Sacroiliac Joint Pain. For the full list see this list.